Bad Bys Fc
FC 26 — final record
This is Bad Bys Fc's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
FB_Charles
CM156 goals, 252 assists and a 7.7 average across 297 games
Golden Boot
396
Tamminator_
396 goals in 465 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.85
Tamminator_
0.85 goals a game — 396 goals in 465 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
318
Tamminator_
318 assists in 465 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
104
Tamminator_
104 man of the match awards from 465 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Tamminator_
7.9 average across 465 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
90
tarlieb_tune
429 tackles at 21% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Ace_knux
83% accurate across 8685 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
tarlieb_tune
336 goals from roughly 764 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
606
Ace_knux
606 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
The Liability
5
Ace_knux
5 red cards in 606 games
Most red cards
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Bad Bys Fc recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ace_knux | 606 | 82 | 174 | 7.3 | 16 |
| tarlieb_tune | 558 | 336 | 266 | 7.6 | 57 |
| Tamminator_ | 465 | 396 | 318 | 7.9 | 104 |
| FB_Charles | 297 | 156 | 252 | 7.7 | 20 |
| Johnking514 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| awakuea | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 |
| Arham_khan994 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 8.1 | 0 |
| fantomralz | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Osahome | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Simpumindz | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.