
Smegmaa FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
alanveiga7
CM145 goals, 61 assists and a 8.2 average across 118 games
Golden Boot
243
Frizz027_
243 goals in 181 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.34
Frizz027_
1.34 goals a game — 243 goals in 181 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
171
fj4cobZ
171 assists in 184 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
44
alanveiga7
44 man of the match awards from 118 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
alanveiga7
8.2 average across 118 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
219
Frizz027_
438 tackles at 50% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
fj4cobZ
88% accurate across 6744 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
alanveiga7
145 goals from roughly 330 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
184
fj4cobZ
184 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
luizfelipe_r
6.6 average across 107 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
243
Frizz027_
243 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
luizfelipe_r
10 goals from roughly 91 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
80%
luizfelipe_r
80% accurate across 1117 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
fj4cobZ
5 red cards in 184 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
alanveiga7
145 goals and only 61 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.25
luizfelipe_r
27 goals or assists in 107 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 5 players in the squad, 5 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.