
The Mogables
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
nathansly0
ST230 goals, 114 assists and a 7.8 average across 198 games
Golden Boot
230
nathansly0
230 goals in 198 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.16
nathansly0
1.16 goals a game — 230 goals in 198 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
142
Shemounitto1234
142 assists in 194 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
8
XD LORD7675
8 man of the match awards from 26 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
XD LORD7675
7.9 average across 26 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
25
orion21slayer
156 tackles at 16% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
XD LORD7675
82% accurate across 603 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
28%
Shemounitto1234
126 goals from roughly 450 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
198
nathansly0
198 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
SillySaka88
6.6 average across 90 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
30
SillySaka88
30 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
orion21slayer
44 goals from roughly 314 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
nathansly0
73% accurate across 2693 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
Shemounitto1234
7 red cards in 194 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
nathansly0
230 goals and only 114 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.46
XD LORD7675
12 goals or assists in 26 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.