
Fc Rævsprekk
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Lillebolle7
ST1148 goals, 1054 assists and a 8.4 average across 956 games
Golden Boot
1148
Lillebolle7
1148 goals in 956 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.74
sanderzymix
1.74 goals a game — 448 goals in 257 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1054
Lillebolle7
1054 assists in 956 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
73
sanderzymix
73 man of the match awards from 257 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
Lillebolle7
8.4 average across 956 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
357
Lillebolle7
966 tackles at 37% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Woke_lukiXD
82% accurate across 1622 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
sanderzymix
448 goals from roughly 974 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
956
Lillebolle7
956 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
7
Tobzutd
7 clean sheets in 592 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Jakhau13
6.7 average across 269 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
130
Jakhau13
130 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
HG-Keypro
5 goals from roughly 42 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
Jakhau13
70% accurate across 2397 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
60
Sol93
60 red cards in 619 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
sanderzymix
448 goals and only 192 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.22
HG-Keypro
14 goals or assists in 65 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 13 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.