pocapika
FC 26 — final record
This is pocapika's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
ganeves3007
ST87 goals, 62 assists and a 8.2 average across 64 games
Golden Boot
191
geanmello_08
191 goals in 156 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.36
ganeves3007
1.36 goals a game — 87 goals in 64 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
121
geanmello_08
121 assists in 156 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
17
gustavoos64
17 man of the match awards from 57 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
ganeves3007
8.2 average across 64 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
51
gustavoos64
101 tackles at 50% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
VGA352
79% accurate across 1111 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
brenoschmitt11
73 goals from roughly 215 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
156
geanmello_08
156 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
Thui1234
6.2 average across 45 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
32
d005b301284cfdd0
32 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
6%
Thui1234
2 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
64%
joao_ricard0o
64% accurate across 538 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
VGA352
2 red cards in 55 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
geanmello_08
191 goals and only 121 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.16
Thui1234
7 goals or assists in 45 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player pocapika recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| geanmello_08 | 156 | 191 | 121 | 7.9 | 30 |
| brenoschmitt11 | 86 | 73 | 67 | 8.0 | 14 |
| d005b301284cfdd0 | 81 | 32 | 49 | 7.2 | 8 |
| ganeves3007 | 64 | 87 | 62 | 8.2 | 15 |
| gustavoos64 | 57 | 54 | 42 | 8.0 | 17 |
| VGA352 | 55 | 36 | 31 | 8.2 | 15 |
| joao_ricard0o | 53 | 9 | 22 | 6.6 | 4 |
| Thui1234 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 0 |
| jw8r4g46z0u4 | 14 | 20 | 11 | 8.8 | 6 |
| Hequiteki_165hz | 14 | 6 | 14 | 6.4 | 3 |
| LobinhoPinao | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8.3 | 2 |
| rennaz2724 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 |
| JaumComJ | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| ARRAXCATETA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 |
| Yanzinh10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Crazy3005 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.