Energy City
FC 26 — final record
This is Energy City's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
xavidgr8xx
ST46 goals, 51 assists and a 8.0 average across 75 games
Golden Boot
248
THT_LeGoat
248 goals in 217 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.26
LadLikeRusty
1.26 goals a game — 44 goals in 35 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
206
THT_LeGoat
206 assists in 217 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
16
xavidgr8xx
16 man of the match awards from 75 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
THT_LeGoat
8.0 average across 217 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
44
Amdx82
221 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
xavidgr8xx
85% accurate across 1190 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
DonnyMater
42 goals from roughly 100 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
217
THT_LeGoat
217 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Amdx82
7.0 average across 124 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
42
DonnyMater
42 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
mrkic21
5 goals from roughly 42 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
THT_LeGoat
72% accurate across 2654 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
12
THT_LeGoat
12 red cards in 217 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
LadLikeRusty
44 goals and only 24 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.40
mrkic21
19 goals or assists in 47 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Energy City recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THT_LeGoat | 217 | 248 | 206 | 8.0 | 36 |
| WeenieWxrrior | 156 | 110 | 100 | 7.9 | 15 |
| heysrt | 143 | 109 | 83 | 7.5 | 18 |
| Amdx82 | 124 | 14 | 40 | 7.0 | 4 |
| oKesh- | 122 | 45 | 55 | 7.9 | 21 |
| ManLikeRusty241 | 98 | 97 | 53 | 7.7 | 16 |
| DonnyMater | 84 | 42 | 23 | 7.1 | 4 |
| xavidgr8xx | 75 | 46 | 51 | 8.0 | 16 |
| mrkic21 | 47 | 5 | 14 | 7.0 | 2 |
| LadLikeRusty | 35 | 44 | 24 | 7.9 | 7 |
| THT_VINSANITY | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| THT_CYANIDE | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7.2 | 0 |
| snowfallxyz | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.