Xianghai FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Xianghai FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
DavidR_kuye
ST766 goals, 357 assists and a 7.4 average across 908 games
Golden Boot
766
DavidR_kuye
766 goals in 908 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.84
DavidR_kuye
0.84 goals a game — 766 goals in 908 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
469
Johnnydukey
469 assists in 1441 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
163
AMAGULI
163 man of the match awards from 931 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
AMAGULI
7.5 average across 931 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
528
Johnnydukey
2202 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
vanchun2
82% accurate across 3935 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
9c007da64de28941
35 goals from roughly 85 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1441
Johnnydukey
1441 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Seishiro_Nagi_7z
6.8 average across 482 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
327
Johnnydukey
327 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
wishasahi
216 goals from roughly 831 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
OMGjerrian
68% accurate across 6375 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
Jokeraulz
19 red cards in 982 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
DavidR_kuye
766 goals and only 357 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.39
FC_GUOJIA
12 goals or assists in 31 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Xianghai FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnnydukey | 1441 | 327 | 469 | 6.9 | 77 |
| Jokeraulz | 982 | 510 | 407 | 7.3 | 115 |
| AMAGULI | 931 | 314 | 431 | 7.5 | 163 |
| DavidR_kuye | 908 | 766 | 357 | 7.4 | 142 |
| OMGjerrian | 722 | 324 | 267 | 7.0 | 46 |
| Anyelxy | 628 | 311 | 246 | 7.2 | 55 |
| wishasahi | 505 | 216 | 172 | 6.9 | 42 |
| Seishiro_Nagi_7z | 482 | 165 | 148 | 6.8 | 17 |
| vanchun2 | 350 | 164 | 101 | 7.2 | 31 |
| 9c007da64de28941 | 204 | 35 | 54 | 7.2 | 16 |
| dearyee | 179 | 51 | 31 | 6.8 | 7 |
| gem520dsf | 168 | 109 | 57 | 7.3 | 26 |
| ichabode | 92 | 28 | 43 | 7.4 | 10 |
| FC_GUOJIA | 31 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | 2 |
| MystixXp | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 |
| young3447 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| Jokerallenz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.