
Kambiii FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
SivTheLad
ST787 goals, 424 assists and a 8.2 average across 429 games
Golden Boot
787
SivTheLad
787 goals in 429 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.83
SivTheLad
1.83 goals a game — 787 goals in 429 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
424
SivTheLad
424 assists in 429 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
126
SivTheLad
126 man of the match awards from 429 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
SivTheLad
8.2 average across 429 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
850
Deenoth10
1666 tackles at 51% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
Saniyan_
87% accurate across 5464 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Saniyan_
221 goals from roughly 433 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
429
SivTheLad
429 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
Deenoth10
7.1 average across 345 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
201
Deenoth10
201 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
34%
Karthe123
103 goals from roughly 303 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
82%
aphi04
82% accurate across 7570 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
Z1MMY10
7 red cards in 299 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
SivTheLad
787 goals and only 424 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.08
Karthe123
229 goals or assists in 212 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.