Vgc Munchen
FC 26 — final record
This is Vgc Munchen's FC 26 record as it stood on 30 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Dezmo_1
ST1730 goals, 715 assists and a 8.1 average across 1174 games
Golden Boot
1730
Dezmo_1
1730 goals in 1174 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.47
Dezmo_1
1.47 goals a game — 1730 goals in 1174 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
2265
harry_cafc_
2265 assists in 1932 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
276
Dezmo_1
276 man of the match awards from 1174 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Dezmo_1
8.1 average across 1174 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1869
harry_cafc_
7190 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
PureSuraj
78% accurate across 16789 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
xRalphh123
733 goals from roughly 1833 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1932
harry_cafc_
1932 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
MattCafc7
6.5 average across 266 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
308
PRENDY75
308 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
MattCafc7
16 goals from roughly 80 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
PRENDY75
73% accurate across 10834 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
111
harry_cafc_
111 red cards in 1932 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.5:1
9 goals and only 2 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
Unkl_Kai
0 goals or assists in 27 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Vgc Munchen recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| harry_cafc_ | 1932 | 1253 | 2265 | 7.8 | 290 |
| PureSuraj | 1300 | 1156 | 934 | 7.8 | 150 |
| PRENDY75 | 1268 | 308 | 351 | 6.6 | 31 |
| Dezmo_1 | 1174 | 1730 | 715 | 8.1 | 276 |
| BakerBoyGray | 1101 | 989 | 449 | 8.0 | 256 |
| whizz_89_ | 989 | 203 | 351 | 7.1 | 29 |
| xRalphh123 | 753 | 733 | 457 | 7.8 | 106 |
| OddestGinger | 749 | 405 | 247 | 7.0 | 47 |
| o0I C J B I0o | 621 | 217 | 279 | 7.7 | 39 |
| MattCafc7 | 266 | 16 | 11 | 6.5 | 6 |
| Pais_Barzini | 38 | 7 | 16 | 7.1 | 3 |
| 30 | 9 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| DonGiglios | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Unkl_Kai | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Woolwich_99_Bus | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 |
| RedReinzz | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7.9 | 0 |
| Curlynoah | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.