Los Iganos
FC 26 — final record
This is Los Iganos's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
goonpork-00-
ST257 goals, 238 assists and a 8.3 average across 300 games
Golden Boot
288
Fecskusz20
288 goals in 248 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.16
Fecskusz20
1.16 goals a game — 288 goals in 248 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
330
KAdamka2
330 assists in 278 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
73
goonpork-00-
73 man of the match awards from 300 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
KAdamka2
8.4 average across 278 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
144
KAdamka2
258 tackles at 56% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
BrokeFeinDee
86% accurate across 520 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
bestrabytever
235 goals from roughly 653 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
300
goonpork-00-
300 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
11
MrBlaki
11 clean sheets in 166 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
MrBlaki
6.1 average across 166 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
29
ettore55d
29 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
7%
LowtaperBence
4 goals from roughly 57 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Dvd_mik
74% accurate across 1959 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
22
ettore55d
22 red cards in 210 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
HAWIX01
37 goals and only 18 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.15
LowtaperBence
8 goals or assists in 55 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Los Iganos recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| goonpork-00- | 300 | 257 | 238 | 8.3 | 73 |
| KAdamka2 | 278 | 157 | 330 | 8.4 | 47 |
| Fecskusz20 | 248 | 288 | 165 | 7.9 | 43 |
| bestrabytever | 236 | 235 | 130 | 7.5 | 32 |
| ettore55d | 210 | 29 | 20 | 6.7 | 1 |
| JulienneWheel56 | 197 | 197 | 122 | 7.7 | 14 |
| Dvd_mik | 195 | 188 | 92 | 7.4 | 18 |
| MrBlaki | 166 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 7 |
| LowtaperBence | 55 | 4 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 |
| HAWIX01 | 45 | 37 | 18 | 6.9 | 3 |
| MrMoo118 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 |
| BrokeFeinDee | 34 | 21 | 15 | 7.3 | 2 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.