Adamantium C F
FC 26 — final record
This is Adamantium C F's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
ALostGraduate
ST121 goals, 83 assists and a 8.0 average across 193 games
Golden Boot
324
vicjoke
324 goals in 613 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.50
prashantsagar7
1.50 goals a game — 147 goals in 98 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
795
vicjoke
795 assists in 613 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
14
suhan_007
14 man of the match awards from 53 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
vicjoke
8.3 average across 613 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
438
vicjoke
1216 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
90%
prashantsagar7
90% accurate across 5000 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
60%
GAM3Rmm7
25 goals from roughly 42 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
613
vicjoke
613 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
10
HodorOP
10 clean sheets in 24 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
HodorOP
6.0 average across 24 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
33
sasiralla
33 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
31%
sasiralla
33 goals from roughly 106 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
vicjoke
79% accurate across 14253 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
vicjoke
3 red cards in 613 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
2
suhan_007
2 clean sheets in 53 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
4.3:1
samiul1010
17 goals and only 4 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.24
RaaghulRaina
13 goals or assists in 54 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Adamantium C F recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vicjoke | 613 | 324 | 795 | 8.3 | 80 |
| Ujjwalbairwa_ | 220 | 198 | 154 | 7.6 | 37 |
| ALostGraduate | 193 | 121 | 83 | 8.0 | 36 |
| CJ__SWAT | 171 | 47 | 40 | 7.5 | 8 |
| sasiralla | 148 | 33 | 17 | 7.2 | 5 |
| prashantsagar7 | 98 | 147 | 61 | 7.8 | 17 |
| l--Tej--l | 83 | 20 | 9 | 7.4 | 5 |
| XbloodyrexX | 76 | 21 | 22 | 7.4 | 2 |
| bala--iii | 65 | 80 | 62 | 7.4 | 7 |
| RaaghulRaina | 54 | 7 | 6 | 7.0 | 2 |
| suhan_007 | 53 | 65 | 20 | 7.5 | 14 |
| Akhil57200 | 42 | 26 | 27 | 8.3 | 10 |
| theoffsider_ | 33 | 25 | 21 | 7.5 | 2 |
| GAM3Rmm7 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 8.2 | 5 |
| ethhiz_ | 27 | 33 | 13 | 7.9 | 5 |
| samiul1010 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 7.1 | 3 |
| HodorOP | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 |
| manavmanshani047 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 7.5 | 4 |
| DangerousOneAK | 21 | 6 | 13 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Curranplayz15 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 7.4 | 2 |
| i_am_fruno18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| TMV_PALOMA | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7.8 | 1 |
| KingSteve25-_- | 13 | 3 | 5 | 7.4 | 2 |
| Jittery0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| elmatador2327 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| SriramLk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Diiablo_20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 0 |
| Zaan_Cena__10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 |
| 47thMonk_Live-YT | 5 | 8 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 |
| xDrexell | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| MSKG_Nuppe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
| IceColdPalmerXII | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Talh43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| Net_HawK--- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 |
| D4WN_10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| Masalachai9248 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.