Manndemm FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Manndemm FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
woody-squatter4
CM357 goals, 439 assists and a 8.1 average across 799 games
Golden Boot
365
chumbuckzzz
365 goals in 424 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.11
Clxrifyii
1.11 goals a game — 51 goals in 46 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
439
woody-squatter4
439 assists in 799 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
301
woody-squatter4
301 man of the match awards from 799 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
woody-squatter4
8.1 average across 799 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
343
woody-squatter4
1144 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
woody-squatter4
84% accurate across 19871 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
Clxrifyii
51 goals from roughly 138 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
799
woody-squatter4
799 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
Mexicano_thegoat
6.2 average across 30 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
238
big_wille67
238 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
Mexicano_thegoat
9 goals from roughly 53 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
big_wille67
77% accurate across 5184 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
angeltixs YT
18 red cards in 434 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
5.7:1
Clxrifyii
51 goals and only 9 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.43
Mexicano_thegoat
13 goals or assists in 30 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Manndemm FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| woody-squatter4 | 799 | 357 | 439 | 8.1 | 301 |
| angeltixs YT | 434 | 327 | 143 | 7.8 | 65 |
| chumbuckzzz | 424 | 365 | 231 | 7.6 | 71 |
| big_wille67 | 373 | 238 | 205 | 7.3 | 27 |
| Lost_advice | 320 | 216 | 168 | 7.8 | 57 |
| goopygoofer | 65 | 59 | 24 | 7.1 | 6 |
| Clxrifyii | 46 | 51 | 9 | 7.4 | 12 |
| Quvzii | 36 | 12 | 25 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Mexicano_thegoat | 30 | 9 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 |
| big_chunky_monke | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 |
| VerboseLobster4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 |
| Gieco_lol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.