FURIA FC
FC 26 — final record
This is FURIA FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
sykers_14
ST314 goals, 180 assists and a 7.6 average across 295 games
Golden Boot
314
sykers_14
314 goals in 295 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.06
sykers_14
1.06 goals a game — 314 goals in 295 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
180
sykers_14
180 assists in 295 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
67
sykers_14
67 man of the match awards from 295 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
sykers_14
7.6 average across 295 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
83
V_gamer2011
346 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
sykers_14
79% accurate across 4802 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
32%
sykers_14
314 goals from roughly 981 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
295
sykers_14
295 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
JMR_PT
7.0 average across 115 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
51
JMR_PT
51 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
gabi_stroo
4 goals from roughly 44 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
JMR_PT
68% accurate across 1218 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
28
V_gamer2011
28 red cards in 264 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
sykers_14
314 goals and only 180 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.21
gabi_stroo
11 goals or assists in 53 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player FURIA FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sykers_14 | 295 | 314 | 180 | 7.6 | 67 |
| V_gamer2011 | 264 | 66 | 51 | 7.2 | 35 |
| EgiKalEl | 231 | 119 | 80 | 7.4 | 30 |
| rodrigoff2011 | 129 | 34 | 33 | 7.3 | 13 |
| JMR_PT | 115 | 51 | 48 | 7.0 | 16 |
| gabi_stroo | 53 | 4 | 7 | 7.5 | 6 |
| Sykers17 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 7.9 | 6 |
| XVita_Guigo | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 |
| angelotocs2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| M_Costa13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.