
lookatu
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
kojokay09
CM178 goals, 171 assists and a 8.0 average across 180 games
Golden Boot
770
k-flaco
770 goals in 901 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.01
Big_Shadakiss
1.01 goals a game — 275 goals in 273 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
650
k-flaco
650 assists in 901 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
35
kojokay09
35 man of the match awards from 180 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
kojokay09
8.0 average across 180 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
291
k-flaco
1384 tackles at 21% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Big_Shadakiss
81% accurate across 2991 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
Big_Shadakiss
275 goals from roughly 705 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
901
k-flaco
901 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
GHerbo1
7.0 average across 104 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
184
splashDecash20
184 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
27%
GHerbo1
24 goals from roughly 89 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
k-flaco
75% accurate across 17249 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
k-flaco
9 red cards in 901 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Big_Shadakiss
275 goals and only 172 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.70
GHerbo1
73 goals or assists in 104 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.