Scythe eSports
FC 27 — final record
This is Scythe eSports's FC 27 record as it stood on 6 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
foggy_skip5
ST84 goals, 51 assists and a 7.7 average across 123 games
Golden Boot
84
foggy_skip5
84 goals in 123 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.84
lebid2k26
0.84 goals a game — 72 goals in 86 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
106
Yariu_895
106 assists in 175 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
34
Yariu_895
34 man of the match awards from 175 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Yariu_895
7.9 average across 175 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
141
Yariu_895
224 tackles at 63% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
foggy_skip5
89% accurate across 2479 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
x_krxst
46 goals from roughly 100 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
175
Yariu_895
175 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
38
Kolia_Dida92
38 clean sheets in 118 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
Kolia_Dida92
6.1 average across 118 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
50
bl7lack_
50 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
morozik3131
5 goals from roughly 45 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
80%
doktor_dyavil03
80% accurate across 1631 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
osypik
2 red cards in 145 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
Bridge48UA
11 goals and only 3 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.07
morozik3131
8 goals or assists in 122 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Scythe eSports recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yariu_895 | 175 | 51 | 106 | 7.9 | 34 |
| bl7lack_ | 158 | 50 | 30 | 7.3 | 8 |
| osypik | 145 | 6 | 12 | 7.5 | 13 |
| foggy_skip5 | 123 | 84 | 51 | 7.7 | 20 |
| morozik3131 | 122 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | 2 |
| Kolia_Dida92 | 118 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 |
| x_krxst | 99 | 46 | 26 | 7.5 | 12 |
| lebid2k26 | 86 | 72 | 33 | 7.5 | 14 |
| Overlord_UA_zp | 83 | 44 | 28 | 7.4 | 6 |
| doktor_dyavil03 | 80 | 5 | 30 | 7.5 | 7 |
| VlasssDIP | 61 | 5 | 5 | 7.5 | 6 |
| Vosma1991 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 7.3 | 4 |
| Bridge48UA | 43 | 11 | 3 | 7.4 | 1 |
| Valentigrrr | 17 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 1 |
| hero342 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 1 |
| lozano666dk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| VinipyxxJr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.