
FCMENJEK2
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Micho4211
ST258 goals, 141 assists and a 8.2 average across 212 games
Golden Boot
321
J-12Larsson
321 goals in 310 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.22
Micho4211
1.22 goals a game — 258 goals in 212 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
450
Sufr_Bale11
450 assists in 301 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
50
Micho4211
50 man of the match awards from 212 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Micho4211
8.2 average across 212 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
562
Sufr_Bale11
1249 tackles at 45% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Sufr_Bale11
85% accurate across 18656 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
Micho4211
258 goals from roughly 614 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
310
J-12Larsson
310 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
8
Greneshh
8 clean sheets in 67 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
Greneshh
6.6 average across 67 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
4
Greneshh
4 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
GHunter1337
11 goals from roughly 46 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
GHunter1337
78% accurate across 530 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
J-12Larsson
8 red cards in 310 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Modiee_1
194 goals and only 102 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.38
GHunter1337
17 goals or assists in 45 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.