
FC ONIONS
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Titogba11
CM396 goals, 208 assists and a 7.5 average across 468 games
Golden Boot
564
ko-shi_depo
564 goals in 951 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.85
Titogba11
0.85 goals a game — 396 goals in 468 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
398
ko-shi_depo
398 assists in 951 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
5
RinLin17
5 man of the match awards from 29 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
SipRhyme
7.7 average across 692 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
304
BlackFootball19
780 tackles at 39% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
yuyu0224
83% accurate across 3209 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
RinLin17
21 goals from roughly 54 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
951
ko-shi_depo
951 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
231
guava--22
231 clean sheets in 778 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
guava--22
6.3 average across 778 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
14
guava--22
14 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
guava--22
14 goals from roughly 88 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
ty_rdmy_07
71% accurate across 2054 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
14
BlackFootball19
14 red cards in 672 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
atsuya-bb
86 goals and only 38 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.04
catcat_reona0502
1 goal or assist in 23 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 33 players in the squad, 25 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.