Sellick FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Sellick FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
boatmania6
ST162 goals, 78 assists and a 8.8 average across 114 games
Golden Boot
994
Calvin126479
994 goals in 731 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.42
boatmania6
1.42 goals a game — 162 goals in 114 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1084
bgsellick92
1084 assists in 1067 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
183
Calvin126479
183 man of the match awards from 731 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.8
boatmania6
8.8 average across 114 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
407
bgsellick92
2035 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
AngelChamo
85% accurate across 15688 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
56%
Collins9394
51 goals from roughly 91 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1067
bgsellick92
1067 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
MAHPINS
6.7 average across 32 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
116
AngelChamo
116 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
31%
MWGHOST7
163 goals from roughly 526 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
bgsellick92
79% accurate across 22923 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
15
Jcsellick99
15 red cards in 671 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
boatmania6
162 goals and only 78 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
ReS-roBot_4
0 goals or assists in 29 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Sellick FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bgsellick92 | 1067 | 904 | 1084 | 8.1 | 129 |
| Calvin126479 | 731 | 994 | 656 | 8.4 | 183 |
| Jcsellick99 | 671 | 920 | 517 | 8.0 | 151 |
| MWGHOST7 | 367 | 163 | 170 | 7.8 | 29 |
| AngelChamo | 266 | 116 | 345 | 7.2 | 21 |
| kingwiIIiam | 160 | 44 | 63 | 7.2 | 5 |
| b5109a7620cc8c9f | 126 | 61 | 74 | 8.0 | 6 |
| boatmania6 | 114 | 162 | 78 | 8.8 | 16 |
| Collins9394 | 110 | 51 | 43 | 7.8 | 13 |
| Ty_0064 | 51 | 16 | 45 | 8.0 | 9 |
| lynchy1920 | 44 | 8 | 8 | 6.9 | 2 |
| DatGuyWellbz | 39 | 2 | 6 | 7.1 | 0 |
| dangerfield29 | 39 | 7 | 18 | 7.2 | 4 |
| Collins93-94 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 7.6 | 2 |
| Worlock_92 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 |
| MAHPINS | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 |
| ReS-roBot_4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| VisionTRX | 26 | 16 | 13 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Dirtymuckle | 25 | 5 | 6 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Psychodrama_UK | 14 | 17 | 10 | 9.0 | 4 |
| JWilliams2895 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Kj2k07 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 |
| lichsingh | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Glindaizer | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7.6 | 2 |
| Adam-scotty69 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 7.4 | 0 |
| rayhanLESING | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| KeyserBlaze_84 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8.1 | 1 |
| Zeuzadinho | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7.9 | 0 |
| So ViCaRi0uS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
| FURIOUSFREDDDD1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7.2 | 1 |
| ironsdisaster | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| javigarmengol32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| lucjoe1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
| hi_im_dake | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| xaneergy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| dake096 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Koba_97_Z | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.