7 NFR
FC 26 — final record
This is 7 NFR's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Asd_020
ST117 goals, 71 assists and a 8.1 average across 120 games
Golden Boot
1462
J7Ir2
1462 goals in 1468 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.00
J7Ir2
1.00 goals a game — 1462 goals in 1468 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1382
BR_NS-7
1382 assists in 1631 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
23
Asd_020
23 man of the match awards from 120 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Asd_020
8.1 average across 120 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
304
BR_NS-7
1791 tackles at 17% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Queen_Manar_2000
82% accurate across 7214 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
55%
rma_ri0
34 goals from roughly 62 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1631
BR_NS-7
1631 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
KL_OD-5
6.6 average across 32 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
513
BNABY-
513 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
BNABY-
513 goals from roughly 1710 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
BR_NS-7
68% accurate across 22450 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
J7Ir2
21 red cards in 1468 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
REES-Y
33 goals and only 11 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.69
rma_ri0
110 goals or assists in 159 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player 7 NFR recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR_NS-7 | 1631 | 489 | 1382 | 7.8 | 146 |
| J7Ir2 | 1468 | 1462 | 814 | 7.9 | 239 |
| SAL_i3i | 1179 | 778 | 375 | 7.6 | 107 |
| Abu-Abed90 | 1035 | 579 | 770 | 7.8 | 154 |
| BNABY- | 949 | 513 | 186 | 7.0 | 51 |
| Ash3b-7 | 765 | 587 | 518 | 7.7 | 92 |
| Aq7_97 | 487 | 305 | 273 | 7.5 | 49 |
| Storm_20F | 484 | 218 | 161 | 7.3 | 34 |
| Queen_Manar_2000 | 389 | 314 | 249 | 7.9 | 58 |
| rma_ri0 | 159 | 34 | 76 | 7.4 | 8 |
| Asd_020 | 120 | 117 | 71 | 8.1 | 23 |
| REES-Y | 60 | 33 | 11 | 6.9 | 2 |
| KL_OD-5 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6.6 | 1 |
| hisham9568 | 24 | 23 | 15 | 7.4 | 1 |
| khalid_71100 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Joker-70012 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 |
| nayef_635 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8.6 | 2 |
| madiaaa22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.