
Flint Villa FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
stupidjon71
ST255 goals, 185 assists and a 7.4 average across 333 games
Golden Boot
418
BIoodRunsCold
418 goals in 570 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.83
KingDB007
0.83 goals a game — 57 goals in 69 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
417
BIoodRunsCold
417 assists in 570 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
148
BIoodRunsCold
148 man of the match awards from 570 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
BIoodRunsCold
8.1 average across 570 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
177
aidanon23
521 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
XxFIESTABOYxX10
81% accurate across 6426 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
33%
Hoodiefarr
94 goals from roughly 285 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
570
BIoodRunsCold
570 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
mtc4484
6.8 average across 113 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
57
KingDB007
57 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
10%
mtc4484
8 goals from roughly 80 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
Hoodiefarr
70% accurate across 5712 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
35
BIoodRunsCold
35 red cards in 570 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
KingDB007
57 goals and only 23 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.11
mtc4484
12 goals or assists in 113 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.