Club Des Iles
FC 27 — final record
This is Club Des Iles's FC 27 record as it stood on 4 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Mauritiannn
ST146 goals, 100 assists and a 7.9 average across 141 games
Golden Boot
146
Mauritiannn
146 goals in 141 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.04
Mauritiannn
1.04 goals a game — 146 goals in 141 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
103
DINZ_DS
103 assists in 115 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
33
DINZ_DS
33 man of the match awards from 115 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
DINZ_DS
8.3 average across 115 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
81
DINZ_DS
194 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
yasinatik99
81% accurate across 625 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
DYI_3N
87 goals from roughly 212 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
141
Mauritiannn
141 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
Iyaloo93
7.1 average across 130 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
56
asad3996
56 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
DINZ_DS
89 goals from roughly 297 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
asad3996
72% accurate across 1080 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
1
DYI_3N
1 red card in 134 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
asad3996
56 goals and only 33 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
Iyaloo93
8 goals or assists in 130 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Club Des Iles recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauritiannn | 141 | 146 | 100 | 7.9 | 27 |
| DYI_3N | 134 | 87 | 65 | 7.4 | 14 |
| Iyaloo93 | 130 | 2 | 6 | 7.1 | 1 |
| jayven25 | 130 | 3 | 10 | 7.2 | 7 |
| DINZ_DS | 115 | 89 | 103 | 8.3 | 33 |
| asad3996 | 94 | 56 | 33 | 7.1 | 8 |
| yasinatik99 | 54 | 14 | 25 | 7.5 | 4 |
| sherrytoor | 22 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 1 |
| ReubenK4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Murphy44_ | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.