
The Sac
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
DanielM_2009
ST480 goals, 594 assists and a 8.6 average across 556 games
Golden Boot
953
DubBomb
953 goals in 845 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.20
Hydro_LM
1.20 goals a game — 650 goals in 540 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
597
DubBomb
597 assists in 845 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
223
DanielM_2009
223 man of the match awards from 556 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
DanielM_2009
8.6 average across 556 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
254
DanielM_2009
848 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
DanielM_2009
78% accurate across 12919 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Hydro_LM
650 goals from roughly 1711 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
845
DubBomb
845 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
RORY498
6.1 average across 33 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
48
BigBean1456
48 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
cyaru ERA
4 goals from roughly 36 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
BigBean1456
70% accurate across 1166 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
17
DeathsCreed6216
17 red cards in 287 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
RORY498
15 goals and only 9 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.40
cyaru ERA
8 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.