5Rs XI
FC 26 — final record
This is 5Rs XI's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Omarjsbdhsdb
CM192 goals, 179 assists and a 8.1 average across 228 games
Golden Boot
248
Alizinho_1hunna
248 goals in 370 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.27
OptiCzZ_Ghxst
1.27 goals a game — 52 goals in 41 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
242
GTA_stealthZ
242 assists in 350 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
52
Omarjsbdhsdb
52 man of the match awards from 228 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Omarjsbdhsdb
8.1 average across 228 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
120
GTA_stealthZ
307 tackles at 39% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Alizinho_1hunna
81% accurate across 4616 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
52%
OptiCzZ_Ghxst
52 goals from roughly 100 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
370
Alizinho_1hunna
370 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
fahadniazi
6.5 average across 306 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
77
fahadniazi
77 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
fahadniazi
77 goals from roughly 296 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
fahadniazi
68% accurate across 1899 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
fahadniazi
19 red cards in 306 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Igua
60 goals and only 31 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
fries it
1 goal or assist in 36 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player 5Rs XI recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alizinho_1hunna | 370 | 248 | 178 | 7.3 | 44 |
| GTA_stealthZ | 350 | 179 | 242 | 7.7 | 40 |
| jacksd7 | 324 | 244 | 178 | 7.3 | 21 |
| fahadniazi | 306 | 77 | 66 | 6.5 | 2 |
| 1hrtzz | 262 | 17 | 21 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Omarjsbdhsdb | 228 | 192 | 179 | 8.1 | 52 |
| Flmyyy | 101 | 14 | 13 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Oliveram1022 | 92 | 41 | 55 | 7.3 | 5 |
| Igua | 92 | 60 | 31 | 6.9 | 1 |
| HaHaCIAR | 64 | 52 | 48 | 7.6 | 6 |
| OptiCzZ_Ghxst | 41 | 52 | 28 | 7.7 | 8 |
| fries it | 36 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 4 |
| K1spray | 22 | 15 | 10 | 7.1 | 0 |
| zaaz16 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7.5 | 1 |
| Kvxff | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Jj17743 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Jamiull26_ | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 |
| BunqUp | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 |
| cynesse_2013 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.