
SainsburysFC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
C1878F
ST676 goals, 415 assists and a 8.2 average across 480 games
Golden Boot
676
C1878F
676 goals in 480 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.49
joegarlock10
1.49 goals a game — 501 goals in 336 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
666
Owenshawcross8
666 assists in 609 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
88
joegarlock10
88 man of the match awards from 336 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
C1878F
8.2 average across 480 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
170
Owenshawcross8
849 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
McBondyBoi
80% accurate across 3819 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
joegarlock10
501 goals from roughly 1222 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
609
Owenshawcross8
609 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
billo_07
7.1 average across 73 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
279
McBondyBoi
279 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
billo_07
6 goals from roughly 67 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Owenshawcross8
71% accurate across 9163 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
53
Owenshawcross8
53 red cards in 609 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
McBondyBoi
279 goals and only 122 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.14
billo_07
10 goals or assists in 73 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.