EsportLeet
FC 26 — final record
This is EsportLeet's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Dj3500see
ST19 goals, 9 assists and a 8.3 average across 23 games
Golden Boot
72
CR_7-1_6
72 goals in 73 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
CR_7-1_6
0.99 goals a game — 72 goals in 73 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
61
Cleapxy_287
61 assists in 79 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
13
km20_musty
13 man of the match awards from 55 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Dj3500see
8.3 average across 23 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
30
km20_musty
93 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
CR_7-1_6
79% accurate across 822 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
dadartar
28 goals from roughly 80 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
79
Cleapxy_287
79 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
AngeloV9-porteur
1 clean sheet in 6 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
By_Zeys
6.7 average across 20 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
72
CR_7-1_6
72 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
materiel_requis1
11 goals from roughly 69 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Cleapxy_287
74% accurate across 1144 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
CR_7-1_6
11 red cards in 73 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
materiel_requis1
11 goals and only 4 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.15
By_Zeys
3 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player EsportLeet recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleapxy_287 | 79 | 45 | 61 | 7.7 | 15 |
| CR_7-1_6 | 73 | 72 | 30 | 7.0 | 8 |
| MB_95XX | 64 | 21 | 22 | 7.0 | 1 |
| km20_musty | 55 | 33 | 37 | 8.1 | 13 |
| materiel_requis1 | 54 | 11 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 |
| rdm_62_ryad | 36 | 22 | 11 | 6.9 | 1 |
| dadartar | 31 | 28 | 19 | 7.6 | 5 |
| Dj3500see | 23 | 19 | 9 | 8.3 | 5 |
| Ti_caps__ | 23 | 7 | 16 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Nabsou59 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 7.2 | 3 |
| Poire421 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7.3 | 4 |
| By_Zeys | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 2 |
| hola-les-gens | 19 | 17 | 10 | 6.8 | 0 |
| J7v_Pigeon | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| temp-747344596 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 7.3 | 1 |
| Yoda_Junior_du13 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6.6 | 1 |
| Nicolasb052 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2 |
| Boubou1lepro | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 |
| MGA_Vexal | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 |
| Gabironaldo13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Momo_1k9000 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| AngeloV9-porteur | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 |
| venoxinho | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6.7 | 0 |
| PandiCoree | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| noahpanneelszfr | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| NE_TR03 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 |
| titours83200 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| Mec_du931 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 9.5 | 4 |
| xdes6Ax | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 |
| Zortox_567765 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Noev09k | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 0 |
| n07_SCBb-Bastien | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7.3 | 0 |
| vote-alpin3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
| lesoldat676 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Belluking | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8.5 | 1 |
| pdc_3800 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Kylian752 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| Fayzeen_ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.