ClassOnGrass
FC 26 — final record
This is ClassOnGrass's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Nesarmesam
ST117 goals, 83 assists and a 8.5 average across 103 games
Golden Boot
235
ElastiqueXx
235 goals in 363 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.19
BRabbid2
1.19 goals a game — 32 goals in 27 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
226
ElastiqueXx
226 assists in 363 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
42
Nesarmesam
42 man of the match awards from 103 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
Nesarmesam
8.5 average across 103 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
98
ElastiqueXx
325 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
Nesarmesam
79% accurate across 1981 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
Nesarmesam
117 goals from roughly 344 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
363
ElastiqueXx
363 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
11
SatoFenrir
11 clean sheets in 34 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
SatoFenrir
6.1 average across 34 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
54
grizyrix_47
54 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
YZ-Naxara
66 goals from roughly 367 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
ProBallerz07
69% accurate across 557 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
20
ElastiqueXx
20 red cards in 363 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
faresatig
33 goals and only 14 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.35
GeminiViibes
8 goals or assists in 23 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player ClassOnGrass recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ElastiqueXx | 363 | 235 | 226 | 7.6 | 56 |
| BSM_wavey | 121 | 71 | 47 | 7.2 | 16 |
| Nesarmesam | 103 | 117 | 83 | 8.5 | 42 |
| grizyrix_47 | 99 | 54 | 45 | 7.1 | 5 |
| YZ-Naxara | 89 | 66 | 37 | 7.3 | 13 |
| ProBallerz07 | 60 | 55 | 27 | 7.2 | 3 |
| SatoFenrir | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 |
| faresatig | 28 | 33 | 14 | 7.8 | 3 |
| BRabbid2 | 27 | 32 | 15 | 7.0 | 7 |
| GeminiViibes | 23 | 2 | 6 | 8.4 | 9 |
| SL4MM3D BY M3 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Minnie pbudz | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 0 |
| whit_black67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.