
the bees knees
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
npt cg
ST275 goals, 181 assists and a 7.6 average across 360 games
Golden Boot
275
npt cg
275 goals in 360 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.05
Jacob_ed20
1.05 goals a game — 224 goals in 214 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
181
npt cg
181 assists in 360 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
102
npt cg
102 man of the match awards from 360 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
npt cg
7.6 average across 360 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
117
npt cg
344 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Jacob_ed20
83% accurate across 2061 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
26%
npt cg
275 goals from roughly 1058 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
397
mossenator
397 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
KeganW8
6.6 average across 46 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
112
Mc_Kyle_b
112 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
ED1CT4D
57 goals from roughly 380 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
LJLINT11
67% accurate across 764 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
37
mossenator
37 red cards in 397 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.8:1
Jacob_ed20
224 goals and only 59 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.22
KeganW8
10 goals or assists in 46 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.