Rv Magic
FC 26 — final record
This is Rv Magic's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
lsmaOG
CM162 goals, 126 assists and a 8.2 average across 125 games
Golden Boot
1009
Rv_Toninho
1009 goals in 731 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.38
Rv_Toninho
1.38 goals a game — 1009 goals in 731 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
731
Rv_Toninho
731 assists in 731 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
17
iCrazzy17_
17 man of the match awards from 42 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
lsmaOG
8.2 average across 125 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
642
Rv_Toninho
2568 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
xmariachii_Rv
86% accurate across 1138 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
xmariachii_Rv
38 goals from roughly 79 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
765
Rv_Tronquinho_10
765 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
34
Rv Riivera
34 clean sheets in 431 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.8
xStephanAndryi
5.8 average across 103 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
77
Bayardomon
77 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
l 11 l DlMARIA
66 goals from roughly 330 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Rv_Jafet
73% accurate across 3924 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
32
l 11 l DlMARIA
32 red cards in 672 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
34
Rv Riivera
34 clean sheets in 431 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
3.0:1
Rv Jafet
6 goals and only 2 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
Elkevo13Vt
3 goals or assists in 66 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Rv Magic recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rv_Tronquinho_10 | 765 | 850 | 303 | 7.4 | 161 |
| Rv_Toninho | 731 | 1009 | 731 | 7.2 | 53 |
| l 11 l DlMARIA | 672 | 66 | 131 | 6.9 | 24 |
| Rv Tavitoo | 650 | 131 | 288 | 7.2 | 47 |
| RV_Uriel_10 | 485 | 125 | 191 | 7.0 | 37 |
| Rv_Jafet | 482 | 88 | 97 | 7.2 | 57 |
| Rv Riivera | 431 | 258 | 241 | 7.0 | 19 |
| Bayardomon | 420 | 77 | 61 | 6.5 | 23 |
| Rafifa Tv | 380 | 148 | 118 | 6.8 | 38 |
| davinho7-_- | 352 | 147 | 97 | 7.1 | 42 |
| Rv_Magico_10 | 250 | 150 | 61 | 7.0 | 27 |
| RubioMex 50 | 197 | 45 | 70 | 6.9 | 9 |
| MxU MAKINA I53I | 154 | 29 | 16 | 6.9 | 5 |
| Teppei I5I | 154 | 27 | 31 | 7.3 | 17 |
| lsmaOG | 125 | 162 | 126 | 8.2 | 41 |
| xStephanAndryi | 103 | 6 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 |
| xmariachii_Rv | 101 | 38 | 53 | 7.2 | 9 |
| Siica x | 68 | 28 | 72 | 7.7 | 11 |
| Rv_Riveraa | 67 | 15 | 15 | 7.2 | 7 |
| Elkevo13Vt | 66 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| i Mexy x | 47 | 6 | 11 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Rv Jafet | 44 | 6 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
| iCrazzy17_ | 42 | 46 | 46 | 8.1 | 17 |
| Tniier | 30 | 6 | 7 | 7.0 | 1 |
| luzhoneyda | 12 | 14 | 5 | 7.8 | 2 |
| I Wizaard I | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| I Khaaoz I | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 |
| CharIyy x | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.