
Seca adegas
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
MAREGOLZ
ST334 goals, 147 assists and a 7.6 average across 356 games
Golden Boot
334
MAREGOLZ
334 goals in 356 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.14
maresiuuuu
1.14 goals a game — 24 goals in 21 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
229
XxJorgeVsc
229 assists in 475 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
5
maresiuuuu
5 man of the match awards from 21 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Guizaodamass
7.9 average across 113 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
98
MisterCarvalho17
375 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
MAREGOLZ
83% accurate across 3789 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
52%
MAREGOLZ
334 goals from roughly 642 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
504
MisterCarvalho17
504 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
14
XxJorgeVsc
14 clean sheets in 475 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
XxREN4TOxX
6.6 average across 127 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
57
XxREN4TOxX
57 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
5%
JOAO_GAMER260503
3 goals from roughly 60 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Almeidex_13
71% accurate across 600 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
105
XxJorgeVsc
105 red cards in 475 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
6.0:1
maresiuuuu
24 goals and only 4 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
JOAO_GAMER260503
15 goals or assists in 180 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 22 players in the squad, 21 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.