
Posty FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
corruptgamer504
ST617 goals, 410 assists and a 8.2 average across 666 games
Golden Boot
617
corruptgamer504
617 goals in 666 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.26
Nannno__
1.26 goals a game — 559 goals in 442 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
410
corruptgamer504
410 assists in 666 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
123
F34R_KiLLeR_713
123 man of the match awards from 579 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
F34R_KiLLeR_713
8.3 average across 579 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
227
F34R_KiLLeR_713
709 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
outlaw_817
88% accurate across 2710 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
outlaw_817
86 goals from roughly 195 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
666
corruptgamer504
666 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
21
Chewpocabra
21 clean sheets in 103 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
Chewpocabra
6.2 average across 103 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
113
Screwzew
113 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
BrandonSVO
19 goals from roughly 112 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
TheBoy_6ix
74% accurate across 6499 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
F34R_KiLLeR_713
16 red cards in 579 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
ELTortugaNinja23
44 goals and only 12 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.18
sqxix
4 goals or assists in 22 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 30 players in the squad, 22 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.