
The Journey
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Sh4unW92
ST1537 goals, 622 assists and a 8.3 average across 979 games
Golden Boot
1537
Sh4unW92
1537 goals in 979 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.57
Sh4unW92
1.57 goals a game — 1537 goals in 979 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
764
DonDaMarqo
764 assists in 1080 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
275
Sh4unW92
275 man of the match awards from 979 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Sh4unW92
8.3 average across 979 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
546
DonDaMarqo
1655 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
BumberCart
86% accurate across 11301 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Sh4unW92
1537 goals from roughly 3014 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1080
DonDaMarqo
1080 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.3
RYANOSS93
7.3 average across 243 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
113
RYANOSS93
113 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
RYANOSS93
113 goals from roughly 377 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
iYaRDiiE
77% accurate across 15466 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
15
iYaRDiiE
15 red cards in 846 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
Sh4unW92
1537 goals and only 622 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.99
RYANOSS93
241 goals or assists in 243 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 5 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.