
Waltz SC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
hngc_
ST5 goals, 6 assists and a 7.3 average across 18 games
Golden Boot
316
BGM_048
316 goals in 814 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.39
BGM_048
0.39 goals a game — 316 goals in 814 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
249
BGM_048
249 assists in 814 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
70
moka49122
70 man of the match awards from 743 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.2
hngc-_
7.2 average across 319 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
265
Reki_Noah_Leo
829 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
moka49122
84% accurate across 7412 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
moka49122
282 goals from roughly 762 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
893
Reki_Noah_Leo
893 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
himirokia
6.7 average across 811 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
165
himirokia
165 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
Reki_Noah_Leo
40 goals from roughly 250 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
BGM_048
76% accurate across 8552 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
1
moka49122
1 red card in 743 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
moka49122
282 goals and only 126 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.02
zumo_46
1 goal or assist in 65 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 20 players in the squad, 19 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.