
Benes GmbH
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
kobrata83
ST971 goals, 630 assists and a 8.2 average across 822 games
Golden Boot
971
kobrata83
971 goals in 822 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.33
raaaqx
1.33 goals a game — 755 goals in 566 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
881
xhachiv
881 assists in 1021 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
237
xhachiv
237 man of the match awards from 1021 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
xhachiv
8.2 average across 1021 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
233
xhachiv
970 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Spike_Flasche
82% accurate across 3598 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
SnoWzrd3
352 goals from roughly 690 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1021
xhachiv
1021 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
Spike_Flasche
6.6 average across 377 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
190
ds514883
190 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
Spike_Flasche
50 goals from roughly 217 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
ds514883
72% accurate across 7462 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
24
xhachiv
24 red cards in 1021 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
raaaqx
755 goals and only 376 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.23
Spike_Flasche
85 goals or assists in 377 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.