
KANALEMA
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
D80CK
ST576 goals, 592 assists and a 7.2 average across 793 games
Golden Boot
1088
SHADOW_1011_2022
1088 goals in 805 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.35
SHADOW_1011_2022
1.35 goals a game — 1088 goals in 805 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
614
SHADOW_1011_2022
614 assists in 805 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
160
VHIMIKO_SZN
160 man of the match awards from 798 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.2
VHIMIKO_SZN
7.2 average across 798 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
921
D80CK
2879 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
D80CK
81% accurate across 21579 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
D80CK
576 goals from roughly 1600 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
805
SHADOW_1011_2022
805 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
62
VCHEVMCFAR_SZN
62 clean sheets in 375 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.6
posttnen
5.6 average across 22 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
206
Trixii_YT
206 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 6.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
NOT_Fl4m3_Yt
9 goals from roughly 64 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
crxayz
69% accurate across 1318 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
30
SHADOW_1011_2022
30 red cards in 805 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
Markell3185
364 goals and only 180 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.37
auqazs
15 goals or assists in 41 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 18 players in the squad, 15 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.