Morantistas FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Morantistas FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
lucascp__
ST579 goals, 181 assists and a 8.0 average across 363 games
Golden Boot
579
lucascp__
579 goals in 363 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.60
lucascp__
1.60 goals a game — 579 goals in 363 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
711
ignaciocm10
711 assists in 435 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
57
Ariruiz_21
57 man of the match awards from 240 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
lucascp__
8.0 average across 363 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
177
ignaciocm10
931 tackles at 19% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
lucascp__
81% accurate across 3762 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
lucascp__
579 goals from roughly 1412 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
435
ignaciocm10
435 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
izan69wi
6.3 average across 107 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
151
Trayhard-Cris_07
151 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
gerinhotaniquila
6 goals from roughly 35 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Trayhard-Cris_07
74% accurate across 1445 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
17
Ariruiz_21
17 red cards in 240 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
lucascp__
579 goals and only 181 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.31
gerinhotaniquila
9 goals or assists in 29 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Morantistas FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ignaciocm10 | 435 | 302 | 711 | 7.9 | 47 |
| lucascp__ | 363 | 579 | 181 | 8.0 | 82 |
| Ariruiz_21 | 240 | 296 | 219 | 8.0 | 57 |
| JJuanma2006 | 201 | 34 | 30 | 7.3 | 11 |
| Trayhard-Cris_07 | 196 | 151 | 45 | 6.8 | 8 |
| HuVeMa2010 | 126 | 108 | 39 | 7.0 | 9 |
| izan69wi | 107 | 23 | 17 | 6.3 | 8 |
| daniel2m8g | 41 | 11 | 14 | 7.8 | 2 |
| HEAVY_Pomarito | 36 | 16 | 17 | 6.6 | 0 |
| gerinhotaniquila | 29 | 6 | 3 | 6.9 | 1 |
| er_chava_ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Ravioly-Uchiwa | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.