Melgar eSports
FC 26 — final record
This is Melgar eSports's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Adrin124v2
CM14 goals, 8 assists and a 8.0 average across 21 games
Golden Boot
347
Legacy_TheKiller
347 goals in 219 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.87
xTiaguino-
1.87 goals a game — 43 goals in 23 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
314
Legacy_TheKiller
314 assists in 219 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
53
TheJoker-U-1924
53 man of the match awards from 167 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
TheJoker-U-1924
8.2 average across 167 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
367
Legacy_TheKiller
1223 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
xTiaguino-
87% accurate across 1221 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
54%
Mago_2903
58 goals from roughly 107 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
219
Legacy_TheKiller
219 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
2
GhosRider_iwnl
2 clean sheets in 58 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
GhosRider_iwnl
6.9 average across 58 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
347
Legacy_TheKiller
347 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
37%
Lafoca23
63 goals from roughly 170 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
BrayanGF31
78% accurate across 2921 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
26
Legacy_TheKiller
26 red cards in 219 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
0
BrayanGF31
0 clean sheets in 153 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
1.8:1
TheJoker-U-1924
277 goals and only 154 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.94
Edson0112
30 goals or assists in 32 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Melgar eSports recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy_TheKiller | 219 | 347 | 314 | 7.0 | 7 |
| TheJoker-U-1924 | 167 | 277 | 154 | 8.2 | 53 |
| BrayanGF31 | 153 | 98 | 95 | 7.4 | 30 |
| LittleLolo21_ | 101 | 86 | 67 | 7.3 | 10 |
| Lafoca23 | 84 | 63 | 78 | 8.0 | 22 |
| Mago_2903 | 80 | 58 | 100 | 7.6 | 15 |
| GhosRider_iwnl | 58 | 46 | 17 | 6.9 | 10 |
| Edson0112 | 32 | 15 | 15 | 6.9 | 3 |
| xTiaguino- | 23 | 43 | 30 | 7.1 | 2 |
| Adrin124v2 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| LUCHOPINELOO | 19 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 5 |
| IIALII-OneTwo | 18 | 9 | 12 | 7.8 | 5 |
| Mr20_CM | 13 | 14 | 8 | 7.0 | 0 |
| X-EInene10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 |
| onestudio1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| CH4VEZluis03 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7.6 | 1 |
| jatemar | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Cuetox8 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8.2 | 1 |
| Pastrulli | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| CAM0TEz | 5 | 9 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
| farik0720 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| ElMachas10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 |
| Kiking__2K | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | 1 |
| KevPierre | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
| TTV_Shadow014 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 |
| OKUPA41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Fabricio-Sly | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 0 |
| Sebas_ElRef | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
| anthonyloayza88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.