Tacos Juan FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Tacos Juan FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
ECS I Choy I221
ST95 goals, 125 assists and a 7.3 average across 145 games
Golden Boot
389
Minitoy701
389 goals in 497 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.86
CH_Marisk1ng
0.86 goals a game — 142 goals in 166 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
288
EMIHRNDZ7
288 assists in 513 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
75
EMIHRNDZ7
75 man of the match awards from 513 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.4
EMIHRNDZ7
7.4 average across 513 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
167
Robertocmo
620 tackles at 27% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
CH Brunokool
88% accurate across 1212 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
ECS I Choy I221
95 goals from roughly 226 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
513
EMIHRNDZ7
513 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
CH Brunokool
6.8 average across 40 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
63
Chinnesse666
63 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
roachhotel710
187 goals from roughly 719 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
EMIHRNDZ7
69% accurate across 5452 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
12
roachhotel710
12 red cards in 411 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Minitoy701
389 goals and only 245 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
JpFire23
0 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Tacos Juan FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMIHRNDZ7 | 513 | 325 | 288 | 7.4 | 75 |
| Minitoy701 | 497 | 389 | 245 | 7.3 | 57 |
| roachhotel710 | 411 | 187 | 150 | 7.3 | 33 |
| Chinnesse666 | 407 | 63 | 100 | 6.9 | 20 |
| dashisudisfrash | 349 | 164 | 124 | 7.4 | 23 |
| Robertocmo | 257 | 45 | 76 | 7.4 | 32 |
| CH_Marisk1ng | 166 | 142 | 94 | 7.3 | 19 |
| ECS I Choy I221 | 145 | 95 | 125 | 7.3 | 17 |
| CH Brunokool | 40 | 11 | 14 | 6.8 | 4 |
| Ruiz9902 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 |
| JpFire23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| ECS I Vela I | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7.7 | 1 |
| vendenalgas1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.