Ostwestfalen eS
FC 27 — final record
This is Ostwestfalen eS's FC 27 record as it stood on 7 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Zymtx87
ST16 goals, 5 assists and a 7.1 average across 14 games
Golden Boot
114
deep_dripping79
114 goals in 100 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.14
deep_dripping79
1.14 goals a game — 114 goals in 100 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
80
ErosPR
80 assists in 118 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
23
deep_dripping79
23 man of the match awards from 100 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
flakki_falki
7.9 average across 80 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
165
TTV_Stevieo1993
394 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
FenasiMerto64
85% accurate across 1630 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
50%
deep_dripping79
114 goals from roughly 228 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
138
martin_55
138 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
2
deep_dripping79
2 clean sheets in 100 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
martin_55
6.6 average across 138 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
39
martin_55
39 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
MarcoManu2322
8 goals from roughly 42 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Kaesiger0Michael
73% accurate across 602 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
JB61186
2 red cards in 109 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
2
deep_dripping79
2 clean sheets in 100 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.4:1
mm7641145
38 goals and only 16 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
Itzz-_PaTi_-1895
0 goals or assists in 51 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Ostwestfalen eS recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| martin_55 | 138 | 39 | 61 | 6.6 | 3 |
| TTV_Stevieo1993 | 136 | 77 | 50 | 7.1 | 5 |
| ErosPR | 118 | 73 | 80 | 7.4 | 7 |
| JB61186 | 109 | 36 | 32 | 7.5 | 10 |
| eidochs19_20 | 100 | 54 | 25 | 7.5 | 13 |
| deep_dripping79 | 100 | 114 | 52 | 7.5 | 23 |
| 77Nerox | 83 | 16 | 18 | 6.8 | 3 |
| flakki_falki | 80 | 12 | 17 | 7.9 | 13 |
| WAR_MACHINE_030 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 2 |
| bofferdeng23 | 57 | 3 | 5 | 7.3 | 2 |
| mm7641145 | 54 | 38 | 16 | 7.2 | 9 |
| Itzz-_PaTi_-1895 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 |
| MarcoManu2322 | 49 | 8 | 28 | 7.3 | 3 |
| FenasiMerto64 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 7.1 | 2 |
| VirtualMember | 44 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 1 |
| GB_Max_Fifa | 39 | 9 | 4 | 7.3 | 6 |
| Kaesiger0Michael | 34 | 12 | 8 | 7.3 | 2 |
| Fiish07 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 7.5 | 4 |
| Juka9407 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 6.6 | 1 |
| AC4skillerhd | 32 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 1 |
| Wild-_-Luca-_- | 31 | 6 | 5 | 7.3 | 2 |
| ATLANTIC_MO | 28 | 30 | 20 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Mr_Corvo__ | 25 | 28 | 12 | 7.8 | 3 |
| AndGameR93 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 |
| DasWillyWonka | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7.5 | 1 |
| xItsChrissix | 19 | 6 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 |
| Chris-19_92 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Brudinho_ | 15 | 1 | 21 | 8.0 | 3 |
| xBelfort95x | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2 |
| Zymtx87 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 7.1 | 3 |
| Mr2326- | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| DresdnerDynamo44 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2 |
| FCZ_DieEnte | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7.6 | 2 |
| Rapkli99 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 |
| xAyumaa | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 |
| bornograph | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7.4 | 0 |
| THORSMuffin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| Tiger140489 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 |
| GeD3xBruno | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| xXLeoXx2432 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 |
| lmao11brot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| Mika_fsv05 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.