Cest la vie
FC 26 — final record
This is Cest la vie's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Cleptz-_-
ST73 goals, 80 assists and a 7.4 average across 100 games
Golden Boot
251
Luq24zzz
251 goals in 191 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.31
Luq24zzz
1.31 goals a game — 251 goals in 191 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
181
Luq24zzz
181 assists in 191 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
26
Cleptz-_-
26 man of the match awards from 100 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.4
Cleptz-_-
7.4 average across 100 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
291
Luq24zzz
1041 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Fear_ZT71
85% accurate across 6007 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
kayz-offline
48 goals from roughly 126 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
191
Luq24zzz
191 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
FreshyJesse2
6.3 average across 35 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
251
Luq24zzz
251 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
Stsmm-_-
5 goals from roughly 45 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
mohxmxd__
79% accurate across 758 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
14
Luq24zzz
14 red cards in 191 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.3:1
Officialzahin
13 goals and only 4 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.25
hybrid_earplug60
8 goals or assists in 32 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Cest la vie recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luq24zzz | 191 | 251 | 181 | 6.7 | 19 |
| Fear_ZT71 | 185 | 185 | 134 | 7.0 | 24 |
| Cleptz-_- | 100 | 73 | 80 | 7.4 | 26 |
| mohxmxd__ | 97 | 96 | 47 | 7.2 | 12 |
| ym100x | 71 | 57 | 31 | 6.9 | 10 |
| kayz-offline | 52 | 48 | 23 | 7.1 | 7 |
| Officialzahin | 42 | 13 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Stsmm-_- | 42 | 5 | 31 | 7.3 | 4 |
| FreshyJesse2 | 35 | 6 | 13 | 6.3 | 5 |
| flight_023_white | 32 | 16 | 17 | 7.0 | 3 |
| hybrid_earplug60 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 6.6 | 2 |
| maxwell1407 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Vayil_B | 13 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 |
| Strider_110 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Klaacagmulla | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.