TazFrancese
FC 27 — final record
This is TazFrancese's FC 27 record as it stood on 7 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
mike-inter
ST262 goals, 141 assists and a 8.0 average across 223 games
Golden Boot
262
mike-inter
262 goals in 223 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.17
mike-inter
1.17 goals a game — 262 goals in 223 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
141
mike-inter
141 assists in 223 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
38
vitt19980
38 man of the match awards from 147 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
vitt19980
8.2 average across 147 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
112
ErPeladoJR19
329 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
KarimTDBenzema
85% accurate across 2380 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
KarimTDBenzema
92 goals from roughly 204 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
223
mike-inter
223 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Supply_Diego
6.8 average across 20 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
31
colpetto 6250
31 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
vitt19980
48 goals from roughly 160 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
colpetto 6250
76% accurate across 1092 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
ErPeladoJR19
4 red cards in 138 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
mike-inter
262 goals and only 141 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.40
Supply_Diego
8 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player TazFrancese recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mike-inter | 223 | 262 | 141 | 8.0 | 48 |
| KarimTDBenzema | 161 | 92 | 70 | 7.6 | 20 |
| vitt19980 | 147 | 48 | 64 | 8.2 | 38 |
| MichaelRimort | 147 | 97 | 123 | 7.8 | 10 |
| ErPeladoJR19 | 138 | 72 | 71 | 7.4 | 21 |
| colpetto 6250 | 93 | 31 | 28 | 7.0 | 1 |
| SCULOTTI | 68 | 45 | 52 | 7.2 | 5 |
| Frenxo | 48 | 19 | 31 | 8.0 | 7 |
| Supply_Diego | 20 | 5 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Domless_ | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7.3 | 1 |
| shorty_1_9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 |
| alexbuongiorno | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.