NAND05 FC
FC 26 — final record
This is NAND05 FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Znx_Flow
ST153 goals, 124 assists and a 7.1 average across 182 games
Golden Boot
878
D80CK
878 goals in 574 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.53
D80CK
1.53 goals a game — 878 goals in 574 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
817
D80CK
817 assists in 574 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
143
Markell3185
143 man of the match awards from 550 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.3
D80CK
7.3 average across 574 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1147
D80CK
3701 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
D80CK
82% accurate across 30083 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
D80CK
878 goals from roughly 2141 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
574
D80CK
574 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
5
Markell3185
5 clean sheets in 550 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
SHADOW_1011_2022
6.2 average across 99 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
65
SHADOW_1011_2022
65 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
VHIMIKO_SZN
105 goals from roughly 457 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
Znx_Flow
67% accurate across 1589 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
46
D80CK
46 red cards in 574 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
SHADOW_1011_2022
65 goals and only 28 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.94
SHADOW_1011_2022
93 goals or assists in 99 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player NAND05 FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D80CK | 574 | 878 | 817 | 7.3 | 69 |
| Markell3185 | 550 | 428 | 196 | 7.3 | 143 |
| Znx_Flow | 182 | 153 | 124 | 7.1 | 36 |
| Allxw | 180 | 163 | 176 | 7.1 | 19 |
| VHIMIKO_SZN | 141 | 105 | 63 | 7.0 | 20 |
| SHADOW_1011_2022 | 99 | 65 | 28 | 6.2 | 9 |
| Trixii_YT | 15 | 14 | 11 | 5.9 | 0 |
| Mb6ixx | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 |
| NOT_Fl4m3_Yt | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 |
| auqazs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 |
| luxyiaiii | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.