
Sunga Verde
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
andrey30_
ST115 goals, 93 assists and a 8.0 average across 149 games
Golden Boot
643
Lemez_p
643 goals in 740 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.91
Urs0x17
0.91 goals a game — 215 goals in 237 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
601
Lemez_p
601 assists in 740 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
146
Lemez_p
146 man of the match awards from 740 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
andrey30_
8.0 average across 149 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
447
Lemez_p
1064 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Lemez_p
84% accurate across 17781 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
Lemez_p
643 goals from roughly 1340 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
740
Lemez_p
740 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
gbwave_
6.9 average across 57 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
435
bigod_manco
435 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
gbwave_
32 goals from roughly 123 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
RodrigoQ92
76% accurate across 2938 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
bigod_manco
16 red cards in 698 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.4:1
Urs0x17
215 goals and only 149 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.00
gbwave_
57 goals or assists in 57 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.