
FC Huit Six
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Shido0_-Manita
ST63 goals, 78 assists and a 7.6 average across 58 games
Golden Boot
667
bossdesboss424
667 goals in 442 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.51
bossdesboss424
1.51 goals a game — 667 goals in 442 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
734
Dreezym
734 assists in 640 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
14
syltec_974
14 man of the match awards from 49 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
syltec_974
8.1 average across 49 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
954
Dreezym
1834 tackles at 52% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
Shido0_-Manita
89% accurate across 3839 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
bossdesboss424
667 goals from roughly 1482 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
640
Dreezym
640 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
19
Teshan_16
19 clean sheets in 168 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Teshan_16
6.7 average across 168 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
11
Teshan_16
11 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
Teshan_16
11 goals from roughly 52 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
84%
syltec_974
84% accurate across 982 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
bossdesboss424
8 red cards in 442 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
bossdesboss424
667 goals and only 458 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.07
Yannique-424
619 goals or assists in 581 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.