Libata fc
FC 26 — final record
This is Libata fc's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
DanSpectreFR
ST239 goals, 264 assists and a 7.9 average across 261 games
Golden Boot
242
Josue_Sele
242 goals in 176 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.38
Josue_Sele
1.38 goals a game — 242 goals in 176 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
264
DanSpectreFR
264 assists in 261 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
32
Josue_Sele
32 man of the match awards from 176 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Jorge_MGS19
8.0 average across 325 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
115
AEDRAZIEL
360 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
LN_Neongraal
84% accurate across 1645 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
Josue_Sele
242 goals from roughly 538 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
371
AEDRAZIEL
371 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Kem-969
7.0 average across 55 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
75
LN_Neongraal
75 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
iPaggy_to
14 goals from roughly 54 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
DanSpectreFR
78% accurate across 4171 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
Jorge_MGS19
9 red cards in 325 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
Josue_Sele
242 goals and only 96 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.85
Kem-969
47 goals or assists in 55 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Libata fc recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEDRAZIEL | 371 | 214 | 202 | 7.6 | 44 |
| Jorge_MGS19 | 325 | 215 | 210 | 8.0 | 56 |
| DanSpectreFR | 261 | 239 | 264 | 7.9 | 43 |
| Josue_Sele | 176 | 242 | 96 | 7.9 | 32 |
| LN_Neongraal | 127 | 75 | 46 | 7.3 | 10 |
| dankashama3 | 121 | 143 | 74 | 7.6 | 18 |
| Darmadan-Redson | 77 | 34 | 35 | 7.6 | 8 |
| Kem-969 | 55 | 19 | 28 | 7.0 | 3 |
| iPaggy_to | 50 | 14 | 30 | 7.7 | 1 |
| Bad-Solioz | 31 | 25 | 14 | 7.5 | 4 |
| sosatheone008 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Kem969 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7.4 | 1 |
| Svr_021 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8.6 | 1 |
| Jex-giovanni | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.