
The Rock 973
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
CGC_Shnoz
ST179 goals, 67 assists and a 8.0 average across 130 games
Golden Boot
351
CGC_Cole
351 goals in 269 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.38
CGC_Shnoz
1.38 goals a game — 179 goals in 130 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
420
CGC_Cole
420 assists in 269 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
37
CGC_Shnoz
37 man of the match awards from 130 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
CGC_Shnoz
8.0 average across 130 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
641
CGC_Cole
1885 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
CGC_WildCard
87% accurate across 9550 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
CGC_Cole
351 goals from roughly 780 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
332
CGC_Semaj
332 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
MUFFIN-MAN993
6.8 average across 182 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
351
CGC_Cole
351 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
CGC_Semaj
51 goals from roughly 300 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
MUFFIN-MAN993
77% accurate across 1948 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
MUFFIN-MAN993
9 red cards in 182 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.7:1
CGC_Shnoz
179 goals and only 67 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.34
CGC_Semaj
113 goals or assists in 332 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.