Atala CF
FC 26 — final record
This is Atala CF's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
ramatar
ST690 goals, 752 assists and a 7.9 average across 959 games
Golden Boot
693
MyxDaru
693 goals in 1025 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.72
ramatar
0.72 goals a game — 690 goals in 959 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
752
ramatar
752 assists in 959 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
196
valdanito_10
196 man of the match awards from 966 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
valdanito_10
7.9 average across 966 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
319
JakVeneno
1181 tackles at 27% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
vamc77
84% accurate across 3787 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
perezsiberg
49 goals from roughly 140 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1025
MyxDaru
1025 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
jutskull
6.4 average across 38 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
249
emiliomatar
249 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
dbodoggy
35 goals from roughly 194 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
osvaldogomez11
75% accurate across 4106 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
24
MyxDaru
24 red cards in 1025 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.3:1
osvaldogomez11
189 goals and only 58 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
jutskull
2 goals or assists in 38 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Atala CF recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MyxDaru | 1025 | 693 | 425 | 7.5 | 91 |
| valdanito_10 | 966 | 464 | 647 | 7.9 | 196 |
| ramatar | 959 | 690 | 752 | 7.9 | 193 |
| JakVeneno | 840 | 138 | 103 | 7.3 | 40 |
| emiliomatar | 753 | 249 | 206 | 7.1 | 21 |
| osvaldogomez11 | 474 | 189 | 58 | 7.1 | 26 |
| vamc77 | 289 | 77 | 40 | 7.0 | 12 |
| dbodoggy | 264 | 35 | 17 | 6.9 | 8 |
| speedautoyork | 240 | 49 | 68 | 7.0 | 13 |
| perezsiberg | 80 | 49 | 36 | 7.4 | 8 |
| jutskull | 38 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 |
| Rob_Flowers12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.