
Lone Sigmas
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
NGU snipes
ST404 goals, 301 assists and a 7.6 average across 386 games
Golden Boot
499
RazorCube367
499 goals in 433 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.15
RazorCube367
1.15 goals a game — 499 goals in 433 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
397
Banta_SaursRex
397 assists in 495 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
63
NGU snipes
63 man of the match awards from 386 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
Banta_SaursRex
7.8 average across 495 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
125
Banta_SaursRex
545 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
NGU snipes
82% accurate across 4173 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
NGU snipes
404 goals from roughly 940 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
495
Banta_SaursRex
495 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
PTJ Elite
6.5 average across 33 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
164
PompeyFan7093
164 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
31%
PompeyFan7093
164 goals from roughly 529 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
PompeyFan7093
76% accurate across 4454 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
29
NGU snipes
29 red cards in 386 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
RazorCube367
499 goals and only 239 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
PTJ Elite
2 goals or assists in 33 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.