Venari City FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Venari City FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
X-JaZzer_2401-X
ST2015 goals, 1081 assists and a 8.5 average across 1233 games
Golden Boot
2015
X-JaZzer_2401-X
2015 goals in 1233 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.27
EsmatKeyzer
2.27 goals a game — 75 goals in 33 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1081
X-JaZzer_2401-X
1081 assists in 1233 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
385
X-JaZzer_2401-X
385 man of the match awards from 1233 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.9
EsmatKeyzer
8.9 average across 33 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
325
Vause_watp
985 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
91%
ArchieW200
91% accurate across 3705 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
72%
EsmatKeyzer
75 goals from roughly 104 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1233
X-JaZzer_2401-X
1233 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
37
Aegis Shyre
37 clean sheets in 82 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.6
Aegis Shyre
5.6 average across 82 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
41
NevyMcNevNev
41 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
6%
thorring004
2 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
X-JaZzer_2401-X
76% accurate across 13682 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
KitsuneDes19
4 red cards in 532 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
44.0:1
xSultan1999
44 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
Flesh_Honing2
0 goals or assists in 30 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Venari City FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X-JaZzer_2401-X | 1233 | 2015 | 1081 | 8.5 | 385 |
| Vause_watp | 766 | 20 | 73 | 7.3 | 23 |
| Flesh_Honing | 730 | 7 | 33 | 6.9 | 4 |
| KitsuneDes19 | 532 | 302 | 522 | 8.3 | 114 |
| Sam_sb04 | 379 | 149 | 256 | 8.2 | 66 |
| NevyMcNevNev | 368 | 41 | 2 | 6.9 | 2 |
| aliyousaf01 | 349 | 51 | 150 | 7.7 | 37 |
| SDRead95 | 323 | 49 | 170 | 7.7 | 25 |
| bywater2002 | 298 | 369 | 155 | 8.1 | 56 |
| SkwtsGR_x4 | 296 | 17 | 1 | 7.1 | 6 |
| Jad-slayerZZ | 272 | 5 | 11 | 6.9 | 4 |
| killersaad3 | 267 | 14 | 16 | 7.4 | 16 |
| ArchieW200 | 267 | 12 | 34 | 7.5 | 12 |
| xSultan1999 | 259 | 44 | 1 | 7.2 | 3 |
| erblinm21 | 248 | 12 | 38 | 7.5 | 12 |
| Th3WayIAm_ASM_ | 173 | 97 | 84 | 7.9 | 19 |
| tARAUUS | 162 | 4 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 |
| rynb v | 138 | 8 | 38 | 7.3 | 3 |
| CRAZO10221 | 106 | 5 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 |
| tommah1985 | 104 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| thorring004 | 101 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Aegis Shyre | 82 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 |
| ChenAbadi8 | 76 | 17 | 13 | 7.3 | 1 |
| JaqNFO | 63 | 3 | 5 | 6.7 | 0 |
| MiniDuch | 60 | 7 | 50 | 7.9 | 2 |
| Paego | 60 | 14 | 0 | 7.1 | 3 |
| jerryx96 | 56 | 24 | 38 | 7.8 | 5 |
| Soulja_326 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 7.4 | 5 |
| NoBoDY_FreSheR | 50 | 4 | 7 | 7.4 | 3 |
| Magic_Mo_22 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 |
| ben758852 | 41 | 14 | 5 | 6.7 | 1 |
| User79439736 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 2 |
| EsmatKeyzer | 33 | 75 | 30 | 8.9 | 10 |
| o LOCKinSLIME o | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Trinaldo | 30 | 8 | 4 | 6.8 | 2 |
| Flesh_Honing2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Rikta2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Minitav2003 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 |
| MavrogenisGR | 12 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 |
| Ronanoneill6895 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 7.6 | 0 |
| Wrightyy21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| CiTiZeN_ErAzEd_ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
| gmoneyx10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| R_Castro24x | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.