
BSHABSH
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
v_wja
ST469 goals, 167 assists and a 7.8 average across 316 games
Golden Boot
469
v_wja
469 goals in 316 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.48
v_wja
1.48 goals a game — 469 goals in 316 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
379
Zo07k
379 assists in 296 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
69
Zo07k
69 man of the match awards from 296 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
Zo07k
8.4 average across 296 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
80
F1GEHTER
364 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
v_wja
85% accurate across 3068 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
GRS7252
345 goals from roughly 885 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
483
GRS7252
483 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
F1GHTER__KSA__
6.3 average across 115 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
230
Omar40358
230 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
s3d7027684
128 goals from roughly 533 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Zo07k
71% accurate across 5360 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
28
GRS7252
28 red cards in 483 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
v_wja
469 goals and only 167 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.74
F1GHTER__KSA__
85 goals or assists in 115 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.