
FC Checkmate
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
lynce-s1lva
ST1448 goals, 571 assists and a 8.4 average across 833 games
Golden Boot
1448
lynce-s1lva
1448 goals in 833 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.74
lynce-s1lva
1.74 goals a game — 1448 goals in 833 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
958
Itslanboy
958 assists in 867 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
297
lynce-s1lva
297 man of the match awards from 833 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
Itslanboy
8.4 average across 867 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
352
ohKaizerr
977 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Boyce_Madala05
85% accurate across 1800 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
akeem_ket2
261 goals from roughly 544 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
867
Itslanboy
867 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.3
Kage-Prodigy
7.3 average across 160 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
261
akeem_ket2
261 goals on a 7.7 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
27%
Shiro Senju
14 goals from roughly 52 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
silvs0_0
76% accurate across 1920 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
Itslanboy
4 red cards in 867 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
lynce-s1lva
1448 goals and only 571 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.16
Kage-Prodigy
25 goals or assists in 160 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 14 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.